We use our own and third-party cookies to improve our services and show you advertising related to your preferences by analyzing your browsing habits. If you go on surfing, we will consider you accepting its use. You can change the settings or get more information "here".

In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34/2002, LSSICE, we inform you that this website www.madamegrow.es is owned by VEGETAL BIOPLANT SL, henceforth also the Provider, domiciled for the purposes of notifications on Calle Manufactura 7, Nave 10 - Mairena del Aljarafe - CP 41927  (Sevilla), ESPAÑA., con CIF B90035331, teléfono de contacto: (+34) 657 220 534 y (+34) 954 025 926, y email: info@madamegrow.es.

VEGETAL BIOPLANT SL, as responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) on the protection of personal data. natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and Law 34/2002, of 11 July, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), has implemented all security measures, technical and organizational, established in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21 (which develops the LOPD) to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

For the purposes of the provisions of the LOPD, VEGETAL BIOPLANT S.L. informs you that the data you are voluntarily providing us will be incorporated into our information systems in order to carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with the users of the website; The operations foreseen to carry out the treatments are as follows: respond to queries and / or provide information required by the User; perform the provision of services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User; perform all those activities of VEGETAL BIOPLANT S.L. for this legal notice reviewed and send the newsletter of the website.

The signer guarantees the accuracy of the information provided and undertakes to communicate any changes that may occur in them.

The Provider, by asterisk (*) in the corresponding boxes of the contact form, informs of this obligation to the User, indicating what data are necessary. By indicating and entering the data, the User grants unambiguous consent to VEGETAL BIOPLANT S.L. to proceed with the processing of the data provided for the purposes mentioned.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the Provider's products and services.

In accordance with the regulations in force in protection of personal data, the Provider is complying with all the provisions of the regulations RGPD and LOPD for the treatment of personal data of their responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in art. 5 of the RGPD and to art. 4 of the LOPD, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the RGPD and the LOPD to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users.

In accordance with these regulations, we inform you that you have the right to request access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation and opposition to your treatment by going to Av. De Andalucía, 104, under 1º, CP 41657 Los Corrales , (Seville), SPAIN., Sending an email to info@madamegrow.es, indicating as Subject: "LOPD, ARCO Rights", and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any similar means in law, as indicated by law. You have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent. You also have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The information you provide will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the current regulations.

VEGETAL BIOPLANT S.L. will not transfer personal data to third parties, except by legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to a third party, prior information would be obtained requesting the express consent for such assignment. The entity responsible for the database, as well as those that intervene in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to which they have been communicated -in any case always with the corresponding authorization granted by the user-, are obliged to observe the professional secrecy and the adoption of the levels of protection and technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, illegal modifications, subtractions and / or loss of data, in order to ensure the corresponding level of security of the Provider's files, according to the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by the users of this Website.

 

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing thereof by VEGETAL BIOPLANT S.L. in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Policy for the Protection of Personal Data.

Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are posted on the website are the property of VEGETAL BIOPLANT SL, including those of the minors, in which, in order to obtain these, the parents' prior consent has been obtained. , tutors or legal representatives by signing the forms made for that purpose by the centers in which the minors are part. However, the parents, guardians or representatives of minors, as holders of the exercise of the rights of these, and always previous formal requirement in writing, may indicate the refusal to use the image of the minor; in this case, the image will be shown pixilated.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF DATA

The user is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data sent to VEGETAL BIOPLANT S.L., exonerating the Provider of any responsibility in respect. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.

CONTENT OF THE WEB I LINKS (LINKS)

VEGETAL BIOPLANT S.L. reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in the web, and may even limit or not allow access to information.

VEGETAL BIOPLANT S.L. does not assume any type of responsibility for the information contained in the websites of third parties that can be accessed through the "links" or links from any Web page owned by the Provider.

The presence of "links" or links are for informational purposes only and in no case does it imply any suggestion, invitation or acknowledgment about them.

 

SHIPPING CV

In the event that the user submits his CV through our website, we inform him that the information provided will be treated to make him participant in the selection processes that may exist, carrying out an analysis of the applicant's profile in order to select the best candidate for the vacancy of the Responsible. We inform you that this is the only official procedure to accept your CV, so CVs submitted by another procedure will not be accepted. In case of any change in the data, please inform us in writing as soon as possible, in order to keep your data properly updated.

The data will be kept for a maximum period of one year, after which the data will be deleted guaranteeing a total respect to confidentiality both in the treatment and in its subsequent destruction. In this sense, once the aforementioned deadline has elapsed, and if you wish to continue participating in the selection processes of the Responsible Party, please send us your CV again.

The data may be processed and / or communicated to companies